Pos No Rider Club Cat 2 Time Standard
1 107 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC V60 2:17:03 22:00
2 76 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club V50 2:08:05 19:33
3 115 Ben Lane GS Metro V40 2:07:47 15:32
4 116 Karl Juan Denton Newcastle Cheviot CC V40 2:08:54 14:25
5 103 Darren Williamson Muckle Cycle Club V40 2:11:05 13:18
6 95 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon CC V40 2:08:04 12:04
7 102 Paul Hague Gosforth RC V40 2:15:06 11:26
8 58 Phil  Shaw Kent Valley RC V50 2:18:22 09:16
9 108 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:22:56 09:10
10 68 Colin Humphrey Muckle Cycle Club V50 2:19:42 07:56
11 81 Michael Openshaw Cestria C.C. V40 2:15:41 06:33
12 105 Simon Gibbs Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:12:54 06:11
13 74 Peter Herdman Blaydon CC V40 2:17:21 05:58
14 99 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC V50 2:26:22 05:44
15 22 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds CC V60 2:33:57 05:06
16 87 Ken Thursby Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:16:35 04:35
17 27 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC V60 2:43:38 03:52
18 36 Philip Mason Otley CC V50 2:31:47 03:45
19 67 Philip Kennell Gosforth RC V50 2:23:59 03:39
20 89 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT V40 2:20:57 03:26
21 52 Ian Crookes Blaydon CC V40 2:17:04 02:01
22 33 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC V40 2:25:07 01:25
23 48 Richard Burt Solihull CC V60 2:40:07 01:18
24 45 Richard Exley Gosforth RC V60 2:39:28 00:46
25 35 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri Club V50 2:31:02 -00:04
26 113 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force Cycling Association V40 2:21:31 -00:21
27 64 Mal Gray Cestria C.C. V40 2:21:43 -00:33
28 31 Jennifer Holland Tyne Tri WV50 2:45:55 -00:52
29 37 John Tiffany Harrogate Nova CC V70 2:57:30 -01:02
30 41 David Hilditch Ribble Valley C&RC V60 2:45:15 -01:25
31 10 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 2:37:10 -02:47
32 24 Christopher Ramshaw North Racing V40 2:26:20 -03:01
33 21 Paul Robson Houghton CC V50 2:35:12 -03:06
34 86 David Sparrow Cestria C.C. V40 2:20:21 -03:20
35 25 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:41:38 -03:45
36 34 Shaun O'Shea NRG/Triscience RT V40 2:24:36 -04:28
37 15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:28:00 -04:41
38 57 Terry Ottaway Cestria C.C. V40 2:22:30 -05:29
39 11 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. V70 3:02:04 -05:36
40 63 Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police C.C. V40 2:24:20 -06:17
41 79 Christian Roberts Allen Valley Velo V40 2:27:48 -06:38
42 49 Roy Pattinson Breeze Bikes RT V40 2:27:58 -06:48
43 14 Phil Dunn Wansbeck CC V60 2:53:12 -06:57
44 69 Richard Sill Wansbeck CC V60 2:49:43 -08:18
45 29 Lee Statham Houghton CC V40 2:28:42 -09:37
46 30 Keith Sibbald Cramlington CC V40 2:32:27 -10:13
47 59 David Mitcheson North Racing V50 2:42:22 -12:31
48 20 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:38:03 -12:35
49 28 David Swainson Derwentside CC V40 2:39:04 -17:54
50 23 Stephen Mcintosh Barnesbury CC V40 2:43:56 -23:48
51 7 Robert Newton Wansbeck CC V50 2:54:59 -24:01
52 18 Jane Massey Cramlington CC WV40 2:59:57 -27:51
53 9 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC V70 3:47:24 -46:56