Pos No Rider Club Cat 2 Time Standard
1 60 Ben Lane GS Metro V40 2:08:07 09:19
2 91 Paul Stubbs Adept Precision RT V50 2:13:33 08:16
3 25 Neil Baxter Blumilk.com V50 2:13:55 06:59
4 105 Mark Breeze Breeze Bikes RT V40 2:11:40 04:24
5 110 Harry Armstrong Breeze Bikes RT V40 2:12:52 03:12
6 61 Phil Hall Breeze Bikes RT V40 2:13:12 02:52
7 92 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC V50 2:21:46 02:08
8 30 Ingrid Shepherd Sunderland Clarion WV40 2:27:48 01:31
9 115 Duncan Orme Kent Valley RC V40 2:15:38 01:21
10 116 Hedley Fletcher Ryton Triathlon Club V40 2:16:07 -00:03
11 112 Christian Henderson Allen Valley Velo V40 2:17:54 -00:55
12 81 Jon Kelly GS Metro V40 2:17:44 -01:12
13 94 Steve Gordon Sunderland Clarion V40 2:19:24 -01:32
14 26 William Belcher Clayton Velo V50 2:24:16 -02:27
15 101 Craig Fenwick Team Swift V40 2:19:09 -02:37
16 38 Andy Ibberson Allen Valley Velo V50 2:24:53 -03:32
17 102 Paul Hague Gosforth RC V40 2:22:34 -03:51
18 111 Randle Shenton Team Swift V50 2:27:38 -04:17
19 48 Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion V40 2:22:19 -04:27
20 104 Mark Pardoe Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:24:34 -05:51
21 71 Paul Whitehill Houghton CC V40 2:24:11 -06:45
22 76 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. V50 2:30:28 -07:39
23 99 David Clark Richmond CC V50 2:30:27 -09:06
24 36 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:28:12 -10:46
25 20 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 2:35:19 -11:58
26 54 Ian Crookes Blaydon CC V40 2:28:12 -12:37
27 107 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC V40 2:33:18 -13:44
28 79 Don Speight Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:36:09 -15:15
29 34 David Hilditch Ribble Valley CRC V60 2:41:55 -15:31
30 28 Ivan Newton Allen Valley Velo V40 2:34:40 -15:57
31 24 Jennifer Holland Tyne Tri WV50 2:50:40 -16:56
32 11 Richard Sill Wansbeck CC V60 2:42:03 -16:58
33 43 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC V50 2:38:52 -17:58
34 49 Ian Maddison Ryton Triathlon Club V50 2:38:28 -18:01
35 58 Richard Exley Gosforth RC V50 2:42:41 -18:12
36 77 Michael Fisher Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:37:36 -18:27
37 72 Quentin Field-Boden Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:42:42 -19:53
38 68 Tony Horsley North Tyneside Riders V50 2:41:06 -20:12
39 46 Colin Humphrey Houghton CC V40 2:39:56 -20:47
40 33 Melanie Sang Sunderland Clarion WV40 2:49:49 -21:27
41 47 Rob Newstead Alnwick Cycling Club V40 2:39:42 -22:16
42 22 Christopher Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 2:45:00 -23:11
43 89 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:42:19 -24:01
44 17 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck CC V40 2:43:05 -25:13
45 13 Derek Mcguire Alnwick Cycling Club V50 2:48:46 -27:52
46 73 Robert Newton Wansbeck CC V50 2:48:37 -28:10
47 44 Richard Knight Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:49:47 -31:04
48 39 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:55:28 -31:34
49 15 Allon Welsh Wansbeck CC V50 2:53:59 -33:59
50 12 Edward Sarmiento Harrogate Nova CC V40 2:55:11 -36:02
51 7 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC V70 3:16:11 -36:20
52 103 John Hopper Cramlington CC V40 2:55:55 -38:03
53 84 John Mabbitt Cestria C.C. V40 2:59:58 -43:54
54 14 Justine Norman Breeze Bikes RT WV40 3:14:25 -46:03
55 16 Joe McMillan Tyneside Vagabonds CC V60 3:14:53 -46:15
56 6 Angie Doughty Tyneside Vagabonds CC WV50 3:28:36 -53:44
57 57 Tim Matthews Durham Triathlon Club V50 3:23:30 -1:02:36