Fastest Time

Andrew Wilkinson

Port Sunlight Wheelers

£300 + Medal

Marion Bunton Trophy

2nd Fastest Time

Richard Handley

Team Raleigh

£100 + Medal

3rd Fastest Time

John Tuckett

Activ Cycles

£60 + Medal

4th Fastest Time

Alistair Robinson

Team Leslie Bike Shop

£40

5th Fastest Time

Kevin Dawson

Sportscover.com

£30

6th Fastest Time

Simon Dale

Nottingham Clarion

£20

7th Fastest Time

Ben Lane

G.S. Metro

£20

8th Fastest Time

Haydn Maughan

Ryton Tri

£20

9th Fastest Time

Neil Payton

Team Swift

£20

10th Fastest Time

Martin Gibson

Adept Precision R.T.

£20

Fastest Lady

Dawn Sherrin

G.S. Metro

£50 + Medal

Dorothy Dent Trophy

2nd Fastest Lady

Heather Tuffs

Clifton C.C.

£30 + Medal

Fastest Junior

Adam Hogarth

Cestria Cycles R.T.

£20 + Medal

Ian Vaughan Trophy

Fastest Juvenile

Kyle Watts

Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.

£20 + Medal

Fastest Vet. (On standard)

Andrew Wilkinson

Port Sunlight Wheelers

J. K. Marshall Trophy

Fastest Vet V40 (Actual)

John Sturman

Activ Cycles

£40 + Medal

2nd Fastest Vet V40 (Actual)

Ian Norris

Activ Cycles

£30

Fastest Vet V50 (Actual)

Peter Greenwood

Clayton Velo

£40 + Medal

2nd Fastest Vet V50 (Actual)

Paul Stubbs

Ferryhill Mountain High R.T.

£30

Fastest Vet V60 (Actual)

David Rutherford

Solihull C.C.

£40 + Medal

Fastest Vet V70 (Actual)

Jack Watson

M.I. Racing

£40 + Medal

1st ‘B’ Category

Duncan Orme

www.vanillabikes.com

£20

1st ‘C’ Category

Mark Edwards

Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.

£20

1st ‘D’ Category

Duncan Smith

Cleveleys R.C.

£20

1st ‘E’ Category

Robert Holywell

Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.

£20

1st ‘Nov1’ Category

Mark Reed

Tyneside Vagabonds C.C.

£20

1st ‘Nov2’ Category

Paul Hague

Gosforth R.C.

£20

Fastest Ascent of Bilsmoor

Richard Handley

Alistair Robinson

Team Raleigh

Team Leslie Bike Shop

£50 + Medal

Russell Thompson Trophy

Fastest Team of 3

Active Cycles

John Tuckett

John Sturman

Ian Norris

£20 each

2nd Fastest Team of 3

Tyneside Vagabonds 'A'

Mark Edwards

Mark Reed

Craig Fenwick

£15 each

3rd Fastest Team of 3

Ferryhill Mountain High R.T.

Paul Stubbs

Steven Davison

Dougan Collins

£10 each

Only one prize per rider, except for Ascent of Bilsmoor, Fastest Veteran on Standard, and Team prizes

  • Where a rider qualifies for two prizes, the highest value prize will be awarded.
  • If the prizes are of equal value, they will be awarded in the order shown on this page.