Pos. No. Name Club Cat1 Time Standard
1 70 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers V40 1:50:47 +33:36
2 65 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo V50 2:05:12 +32:41
3 42 David Rutherford Solihull C.C. V60 2:19:20 +24:30
4 75 John Sturman Activ Cycles V40 1:56:35 +21:28
5 80 Kevin Dawson Sportscover.com V40 1:57:16 +20:47
6 67 Jack Watson M.I.Racing V70 2:37:45 +18:43
7 81 Paul Stubbs Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V50 2:09:01 +18:37
8 50 Ian Norris Activ Cycles V40 2:04:05 +18:09
9 66 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion V40 2:05:02 +14:03
10 40 Martin Gibson Adept Precision R.T. V40 2:08:19 +13:55
11 17 Robert Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V60 2:30:06 +12:31
12 45 David Bell Derwentside C.C. V40 2:08:47 +12:23
13 89 Mark Edwards Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 2:10:50 +11:24
14 61 Ben Lane G.S. Metro V40 2:06:03 +10:58
15 56 David Donaldson Derwentside C.C. V40 2:12:38 +10:41
16 68 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. V50 2:19:29 +10:22
17 26 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. V60 2:39:03 +09:42
18 35 Paul Tyler Cestria C.C. V50 2:21:25 +09:33
19 88 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V40 2:16:19 +05:55
20 34 Paul Hague Gosforth R.C. V40 2:14:36 +05:32
21 69 Steven Davison Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V40 2:12:45 +05:18
22 62 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers V40 2:19:07 +05:16
23 76 Terry Williamson Gosforth R.C. V50 2:28:07 +05:08
24 39 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro LV40 2:26:03 +04:55
25 44 Richard Sill Wansbeck C.C. V50 2:30:12 +04:11
26 72 Michael Bainbridge Derwentside C.C. V40 2:17:45 +03:25
27 82 Brian Johnson Barnesbury C.C. V40 2:19:21 +02:53
28 49 Ray Bell Ryton Tri V60 2:37:31 +02:43
29 27 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 2:30:05 +02:01
30 59 Gareth Huxley Gosforth R.C. V40 2:16:05 +00:56
31 52 Mark Pardoe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 2:19:14 +00:54
32 28 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 2:24:12 +00:11
33 38 William Green Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 2:31:57 +00:09
34 57 Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley C.C. V40 2:26:55 -00:23
35 10 Chris Thompson Wansbeck C.C. V50 2:29:49 -02:11
36 53 Kevin Campbell Weaver Valley C.C. V50 2:34:55 -02:49
37 48 Tim Richardson Clifton C.C. V50 2:34:06 -03:08
38 4 Joe Applegarth Houghton C.C. V70 2:55:42 -03:09
39 36 Andrew Ibberson Rossendale R.C. V40 2:30:42 -04:10
40 33 Aidan Hedley V.C. 167 V50 2:32:48 -05:10
41 47 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 2:29:06 -05:47
42 20 Deborah Hales Cestria C.C. LV40 2:33:45 -06:07
43 8 Peter Knott Ribble Valley C.R.C. V70 3:03:33 -07:05
44 63 Steven Rees Tyneside Vagabonds C.C V40 2:29:02 -07:52
45 7 Philip Dunn Wansbeck C.C. V60 2:48:33 -09:30
46 15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 2:29:12 -12:11
47 29 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 2:44:30 -15:45
48 2 Bill Smith Cleveleys R.C. V60 2:58:11 -16:46
49 13 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck C.C. V40 2:35:33 -17:30
50 14 Wallace Wilson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 2:54:20 -18:48
51 9 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 2:51:06 -19:00
52 16 Allon Welsh Wansbeck C.C. V40 2:42:22 -19:03
53 64 Steve Savage Clifton C.C. V40 2:40:18 -20:10
54 54 Iain Bolton Wansbeck C.C. V40 2:39:47 -21:44
55 32 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 3:13:21 -42:23