No. Name Club Cat1 Cat2 Standard
2 Bill Smith Cleveleys R.C. V60 E 2:41:25
3 Kerry Rae Cramlington C.C. L N2
4 Joe Applegarth Houghton C.C. V70 E 2:52:33
5 Duncan Smith Cleveleys R.C. D
6 Heather Tuffs Clifton C.C. L N2
7 Philip Dunn Wansbeck C.C. V60 E 2:39:03
8 Peter Knott Ribble Valley C.R.C. V70 N2 2:56:28
9 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 N2 2:32:06
10 Chris Thompson Wansbeck C.C. V50 D 2:27:38
11 James Ashberry Cramlington C.C. N1
12 Kirsty Anderson Gosforth R.C. LV40 E 2:25:28
13 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck C.C. V40 N2 2:18:03
14 Wallace Wilson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 N2 2:35:32
15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 C 2:17:01
16 Allon Welsh Wansbeck C.C. V40 D 2:23:19
17 Robert Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V60 E 2:42:37
18 Thomas Straughan Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N2
19 Dean Madden Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N2
20 Deborah Hales Cestria C.C. LV40 C 2:27:38
21 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv N1
22 Lucy Sill Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. L E
23 Clifford Carroll Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N2
24 Andrew Thorp Wansbeck C.C. N2
25 Paul Murphy Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. B
26 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. V60 D 2:48:45
27 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 D 2:32:06
28 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 N2 2:24:23
29 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 N2 2:28:45
30 Craig Fenwick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. B
31 Shaun Lawson Clifton C.C. N2
32 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 D 2:30:58
33 Aidan Hedley V.C. 167 V50 E 2:27:38
34 Paul Hague Gosforth R.C. V40 N2 2:20:08
35 Paul Tyler Cestria C.C. V50 C 2:30:58
36 Andrew Ibberson Rossendale R.C. V40 N1 2:26:32
37 Chris Cuckson Clifton C.C. N2
38 William Green Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 D 2:32:06
39 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro LV40 D 2:30:58
40 Martin Gibson Adept Precision R.T. V40 A 2:22:14
41 Roy Flanagan Rossendale R.C. V50 N1 2:32:06
42 David Rutherford Solihull C.C. V60 B 2:43:50
43 Danny Cocker Clifton C.C. N1
44 Richard Sill Wansbeck C.C. V50 D 2:34:23
45 David Bell Derwentside C.C. V40 A 2:21:10
46 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C. B
47 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 C 2:23:19
48 Tim Richardson Clifton C.C. V50 D 2:30:58
49 Ray Bell Ryton Tri V60 D 2:40:14
50 Ian Norris Activ Cycles V40 N1 2:22:14
51 Duncan Orme www.vanillabikes.com B
52 Mark Pardoe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 B 2:20:08
53 Kevin Campbell Weaver Valley C.C. V50 N1 2:32:06
54 Iain Bolton Wansbeck C.C. V40 N1 2:18:03
55 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri A
56 David Donaldson Derwentside C.C. V40 B 2:23:19
57 Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley C.C. V40 C 2:26:32
58 Jon Cocker Clifton C.C. C
59 Gareth Huxley Gosforth R.C. V40 N1 2:17:01
60 Richard Handley Team Raleigh N1
61 Ben Lane G.S. Metro V40 B 2:17:01
62 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers V40 B 2:24:23
63 Steven Rees Tyneside Vagabonds C.C V40 C 2:21:10
64 Steve Savage Clifton C.C. V40 N1 2:20:08
65 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo V50 N1 2:37:53
66 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion V40 N1 2:19:05
67 Jack Watson M.I.Racing V70 B 2:56:28
68 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. V50 C 2:29:51
69 Steven Davison Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V40 N1 2:18:03
70 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers V40 N1 2:24:23
71 Neil Payton Team Swift A
72 Michael Bainbridge Derwentside C.C. V40 B 2:21:10
73 Richard Cleathero Yorkshire Velo C
74 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers C.C. N1
75 John Sturman Activ Cycles V40 B 2:18:03
76 Terry Williamson Gosforth R.C. V50 N1 2:33:15
77 Adam Hogarth Cestria Cycles R.T. Jun C
78 Ben Elliott Derwentside C.C. C
79 Graeme Huston G.S. Metro V40 C 2:22:14
80 Kevin Dawson Sportscover.com V40 N1 2:18:03
81 Paul Stubbs Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V50 A 2:27:38
82 Brian Johnson Barnesbury C.C. V40 B 2:22:14
83 David Youlton Wansbeck C.C. C
84 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 C 2:30:58
85 Alistair Robinson Team Leslie Bike Shop N1
86 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo N1
87 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N1
88 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V40 C 2:22:14
89 Mark Edwards Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 C 2:22:14
90 John Tuckett Activ Cycles A