Pos. No. Name Club Cat1 Cat2 Time Bilsmoor HC To Bilsmoor Top From Bilsmoor
Time Pos. Time Pos. Time Pos.
1 70 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers V40 N1 1:50:47 6:14 2 29:00 2 1:21:47 1
2 60 Richard Handley Team Raleigh N1 1:51:09 6:00 =1 28:48 1 1:22:21 2
3 90 John Tuckett Activ Cycles A 1:54:16 6:21 3 29:38 3 1:24:38 3
4 85 Alistair Robinson Team Leslie Bike Shop N1 1:56:33 6:00 =1 29:51 4 1:26:42 5
5 75 John Sturman Activ Cycles V40 B 1:56:35 6:29 4 30:08 5 1:26:27 4
6 80 Kevin Dawson Sportscover.com V40 N1 1:57:16 7:06 12 30:28 6 1:26:48 6
7 50 Ian Norris Activ Cycles V40 N1 2:04:05 6:43 6 32:22 8 1:31:43 7
8 66 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion V40 N1 2:05:02 7:04 11 32:14 7 1:32:48 9
9 65 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo V50 N1 2:05:12 6:47 7 32:28 9 1:32:44 8
10 61 Ben Lane G.S. Metro V40 B 2:06:03 6:48 8 32:40 10 1:33:23 10
11 55 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri A 2:06:49 7:01 10 32:52 12 1:33:57 11
12 71 Neil Payton Team Swift A 2:07:05 7:00 9 32:44 11 1:34:21 12
13 40 Martin Gibson Adept Precision R.T. V40 A 2:08:19 7:10 14 33:41 14 1:34:38 13
14 45 David Bell Derwentside C.C. V40 A 2:08:47 7:38 28 33:42 15 1:35:05 14
15 81 Paul Stubbs Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V50 A 2:09:01 7:09 13 33:12 13 1:35:49 15
16 51 Duncan Orme www.vanillabikes.com B 2:10:22 7:37 =26 34:05 21 1:36:17 16
17 89 Mark Edwards Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 C 2:10:50 7:22 20 34:01 =18 1:36:49 17
18 87 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N1 2:11:33 7:34 25 33:59 17 1:37:34 18
19 30 Craig Fenwick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. B 2:12:24 7:26 22 34:37 22 1:37:47 19
20 56 David Donaldson Derwentside C.C. V40 B 2:12:38 7:50 =32 34:01 =18 1:38:37 21
21 69 Steven Davison Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V40 N1 2:12:45 7:37 =26 34:38 =23 1:38:07 20
22 74 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers C.C. N1 2:13:00 6:32 5 33:46 16 1:39:14 22
23 34 Paul Hague Gosforth R.C. V40 N2 2:14:36 7:17 17 34:38 =23 1:39:58 23
24 59 Gareth Huxley Gosforth R.C. V40 N1 2:16:05 7:16 16 35:22 29 1:40:43 24
25 77 Adam Hogarth Cestria Cycles R.T. Jun C 2:16:14 7:45 29 34:47 26 1:41:27 26
26 88 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Mountain High R.T. V40 C 2:16:19 7:47 30 34:56 27 1:41:23 25
27 31 Shaun Lawson Clifton C.C. N2 2:16:39 7:30 24 34:39 25 1:42:00 27
28 72 Michael Bainbridge Derwentside C.C. V40 B 2:17:45 7:19 18 34:01 =18 1:43:44 32
29 62 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers V40 B 2:19:07 7:48 31 35:16 28 1:43:51 33
30 52 Mark Pardoe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 B 2:19:14 8:11 41 36:11 36 1:43:03 29
31 42 David Rutherford Solihull C.C. V60 B 2:19:20 8:18 =47 35:40 33 1:43:40 31
32 82 Brian Johnson Barnesbury C.C. V40 B 2:19:21 8:19 =50 35:24 30 1:43:57 34
33 68 Rick Mitford Cestria C.C. V50 C 2:19:29 8:36 57 36:41 42 1:42:48 28
34 37 Chris Cuckson Clifton C.C. N2 2:19:31 7:56 36 36:25 39 1:43:06 30
35 86 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo N1 2:19:36 8:00 37 35:37 32 1:43:59 35
36 25 Paul Murphy Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. B 2:19:55 7:23 21 35:35 31 1:44:20 36
37 46 Keith Sibbald Cramlington C.C. B 2:21:05 7:54 34 36:40 41 1:44:25 37
38 35 Paul Tyler Cestria C.C. V50 C 2:21:25 8:16 =44 36:56 43 1:44:29 38
39 58 Jon Cocker Clifton C.C. C 2:21:58 8:44 =59 35:52 34 1:46:06 41
40 21 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. Juv N1 2:22:42 7:27 23 37:31 47 1:45:11 39
41 19 Dean Madden Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N2 2:23:11 8:03 39 37:06 45 1:46:05 40
42 28 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 N2 2:24:12 8:25 54 37:23 46 1:46:49 42
43 5 Duncan Smith Cleveleys R.C. D 2:26:01 8:13 43 36:06 35 1:49:55 45
44 39 Dawn Sherrin G.S. Metro LV40 D 2:26:03 7:50 =32 37:55 53 1:48:08 43
45 57 Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley C.C. V40 C 2:26:55 8:23 53 37:48 50 1:49:07 44
46 76 Terry Williamson Gosforth R.C. V50 N1 2:28:07 8:19 =50 37:40 =48 1:50:27 46
47 63 Steven Rees Tyneside Vagabonds C.C V40 C 2:29:02 8:22 52 38:02 54 1:51:00 47
48 47 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 C 2:29:06 7:12 15 37:00 44 1:52:06 56
49 15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V40 C 2:29:12 8:17 46 37:40 =48 1:51:32 54
50 18 Thomas Straughan Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N2 2:29:48 7:21 19 36:38 40 1:53:10 60
51 10 Chris Thompson Wansbeck C.C. V50 D 2:29:49 8:12 42 38:44 =58 1:51:05 =48
52 6 Heather Tuffs Clifton C.C. L N2 2:29:51 8:16 =44 38:37 =56 1:51:14 51
53 27 Robert Boak Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 D 2:30:05 8:44 =59 38:44 =58 1:51:21 52
54 17 Robert Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V60 E 2:30:06 8:18 =47 37:53 51 1:52:13 57
55 44 Richard Sill Wansbeck C.C. V50 D 2:30:12 8:32 56 37:54 52 1:52:18 58
56 36 Andrew Ibberson Rossendale R.C. V40 N1 2:30:42 8:27 55 38:37 =56 1:52:05 55
57 38 William Green Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 D 2:31:57 8:46 62 40:28 68 1:51:29 53
58 33 Aidan Hedley V.C. 167 V50 E 2:32:48 7:55 35 39:08 61 1:53:40 62
59 24 Andrew Thorp Wansbeck C.C. N2 2:33:05 9:31 70 39:56 64 1:53:09 59
60 22 Lucy Sill Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. L E 2:33:42 8:52 64 40:30 69 1:53:12 61
61 20 Deborah Hales Cestria C.C. LV40 C 2:33:45 9:21 69 42:37 76 1:51:08 50
62 11 James Ashberry Cramlington C.C. N1 2:34:04 10:14 77 39:39 63 1:54:25 64
63 48 Tim Richardson Clifton C.C. V50 D 2:34:06 8:59 66 39:05 60 1:55:01 66
64 53 Kevin Campbell Weaver Valley C.C. V50 N1 2:34:55 9:59 75 40:49 71 1:54:06 63
65 13 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck C.C. V40 N2 2:35:33 8:45 61 40:37 70 1:54:56 65
66 49 Ray Bell Ryton Tri V60 D 2:37:31 9:10 68 40:00 65 1:57:31 67
67 67 Jack Watson M.I.Racing V70 B 2:37:45 8:42 58 46:40 81 1:51:05 =48
68 43 Danny Cocker Clifton C.C. N1 2:38:37 8:48 63 39:11 62 1:59:26 69
69 26 Richard Marshall Cestria C.C. V60 D 2:39:03 8:58 65 40:15 67 1:58:48 68
70 54 Iain Bolton Wansbeck C.C. V40 N1 2:39:47 9:55 74 40:13 66 1:59:34 70
71 64 Steve Savage Clifton C.C. V40 N1 2:40:18 8:18 =47 38:06 55 2:02:12 72
72 16 Allon Welsh Wansbeck C.C. V40 D 2:42:22 9:32 71 41:27 72 2:00:55 71
73 29 Alan Dick Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 N2 2:44:30 8:02 38 36:18 38 2:08:12 76
74 23 Clifford Carroll Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. N2 2:47:38 9:06 67 41:38 73 2:06:00 73
75 7 Philip Dunn Wansbeck C.C. V60 E 2:48:33 9:39 72 42:29 75 2:06:04 74
76 9 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 N2 2:51:06 10:05 76 43:41 77 2:07:25 75
77 14 Wallace Wilson Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 N2 2:54:20 10:24 78 44:50 79 2:09:30 77
78 4 Joe Applegarth Houghton C.C. V70 E 2:55:42 10:28 79 44:35 78 2:11:07 78
79 2 Bill Smith Cleveleys R.C. V60 E 2:58:11 11:29 81 46:01 80 2:12:10 79
80 8 Peter Knott Ribble Valley C.R.C. V70 N2 3:03:33 11:48 82 46:50 82 2:16:43 80
81 3 Kerry Rae Cramlington C.C. L N2 3:03:56 11:08 80 47:01 83 2:16:55 81
82 32 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 D 3:13:21 9:52 73 42:15 74 2:31:06 82
73 Richard Cleathero Yorkshire Velo C DNF 8:09 40 36:12 37
12 Kirsty Anderson Gosforth R.C. LV40 E DNS
41 Roy Flanagan Rossendale R.C. V50 N1 DNS
78 Ben Elliott Derwentside C.C. C DNS
79 Graeme Huston G.S. Metro V40 C DNS
83 David Youlton Wansbeck C.C. C DNS
84 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds C.C. V50 C DNS