Pos. No. Name Club Cat1 Time Standard
1 82 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers V40 1:56:40 +22:21
2 45 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com V40 1:58:51 +17:40
3 75 Ben Lane GS Metro V40 2:04:40 +11:24
4 80 Martin Gibson Adept Precision RT V40 2:08:53 +09:20
5 50 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT V40 2:06:26 +09:09
6 51 Ian Norris Blumilk.com V40 2:10:01 +08:12
7 67 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC V50 2:17:59 +05:09
8 71 Duncan Orme Vanillabikes.com V40 2:11:55 +03:40
9 43 Rick Mitford Cestria CC V50 2:19:24 +01:35
10 73 Mike Haugh Border City Wheelers V40 2:18:38 +00:46
11 42 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare V60 2:23:50 +00:17
12 72 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers V40 2:18:48 +00:13
13 57 Steven Davison Ferryhill Wheelers V40 2:17:31 -01:00
14 79 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers V40 2:20:32 -01:08
15 58 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro LV40 2:31:01 -01:47
16 46 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue CC V40 2:20:06 -03:08
17 52 David Donaldson Derwentside CC V40 2:22:33 -03:56
18 56 Mark Edwards Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:22:35 -03:58
19 62 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Wheelers V40 2:23:24 -05:11
20 44 Jack Watson MI Racing V70 2:36:32 -05:47
21 29 Paul Felce Adept Precision RT V40 2:23:46 -08:11
=22 54 Jon Cocker Clifton CC V40 2:24:51 -09:16
=22 59 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:28:17 -09:16
24 41 Keith Sibbald Cramlington Cc V40 2:25:15 -09:40
25 30 Tim Richardson Clifton CC V50 2:31:52 -10:29
26 34 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 2:32:40 -11:17
27 17 Richard Marshall Cestria CC V60 2:41:28 -12:21
28 18 John Fenwick Harrogate Nova CC V50 2:35:29 -12:48
29 78 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT V40 2:30:01 -13:03
30 53 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:34:45 -13:22
=31 23 Lindy Edwards Gosforth RC LV40 2:43:05 -13:25
=31 15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:29:29 -13:25
33 22 Bob Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds CC V60 2:40:38 -14:16
34 20 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC V70 2:49:10 -15:35
35 32 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri V40 2:37:41 -18:40
36 7 Ian Mclean Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:39:59 -19:48
37 48 Ray Bell Ryton Tri V60 2:45:17 -20:06
38 10 Chris Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 2:40:47 -20:36
39 27 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:39:53 -22:55
40 9 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:43:51 -25:38
41 3 Iain Bolton Stay Classy / Well Handled RT V40 2:42:17 -25:46
42 35 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:45:00 -26:23
43 33 Michael Wyngard Cestria CC V50 2:48:27 -27:52
44 47 Steven Rees Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:46:11 -28:22
45 37 Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers V50 2:50:40 -29:17
46 26 Chris Heppell Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:47:16 -29:27
47 2 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 2:52:12 -30:24
48 16 Bill Smith Cleveleys RC V60 2:59:22 -33:36
49 13 Keith Errington Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:50:49 -34:45
50 11 Philip Dunn Wansbeck CC V60 3:02:17 -37:39
51 49 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 2:55:06 -37:42
52 4 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC V70 3:17:59 -45:24
53 25 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 3:06:58 -45:35
54 12 Peter Knott Ribble Valley CC V70 3:23:51 -48:04