No. Name Club Start Time Cat1 Cat2 Standard
2 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.02 V50 E 2:21:48
3 Iain Bolton Stay Classy / Well Handled RT 10.03 V40 E 2:16:31
4 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC 10.04 V70 E 2:32:35
5 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.05 JUN N2  
6 Kerry Ashberry Stay Classy / Well Handled RT 10.06 L E  
7 Ian Mclean Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.07 V50 N2 2:20:11
8 Nikki Willis Bishop Auckland CC 10.08 LV40 N2 2:29:14
9 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.09 V40 N2 2:18:13
10 Chris Thompson Wansbeck CC 10.10 V50 D 2:20:11
11 Philip Dunn Wansbeck CC 10.11 V60 E 2:24:38
12 Peter Knott Ribble Valley CC 10.12 V70 E 2:35:47
13 Keith Errington Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.13 V40 N2 2:16:04
14 Andrew Strong Bishop Auckland CC 10.14   E  
15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.15 V40 C 2:16:04
16 Bill Smith Cleveleys RC 10.16 V60 E 2:25:46
17 Richard Marshall Cestria CC 10.17 V60 E 2:29:07
18 John Fenwick Harrogate Nova CC 10.18 V50 N2 2:22:41
19 James Burns Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.19   N2  
20 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC 10.20 V70 D 2:33:35
21 Phil Jack Northumbria Police CC 10.21   E  
22 Bob Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.22 V60 E 2:26:22
23 Lindy Edwards Gosforth RC 10.23 LV40 N2 2:29:40
24 Greg Melia Clifton CC 10.24   N1  
25 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.25 V50 D 2:21:23
26 Chris Heppell Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.26 V40 N2 2:17:49
27 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.27 V40 D 2:16:58
28 Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles 10.28 L N2  
29 Paul Felce Adept Precision RT 10.29 V40 N2 2:15:35
30 Tim Richardson Clifton CC 10.30 V50 D 2:21:23
31 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck CC 10.31 V40 D 2:16:31
32 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri 10.32 V40 D 2:19:01
33 Michael Wyngard Cestria CC 10.33 V50 N1 2:20:35
34 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC 10.34 V50 D 2:21:23
35 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.35 V40 D 2:18:37
36 James Ashberry Stay Classy / Well Handled RT 10.36   D  
37 Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers 10.37 V50 N1 2:21:23
38 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.38 JUN C  
39 Heather Tuffs Clifton CC 10.39 L D  
40 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.40   B  
41 Keith Sibbald Cramlington Cc 10.41 V40 B 2:15:35
42 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare 10.42 V60 B 2:24:07
43 Rick Mitford Cestria CC 10.43 V50 C 2:20:59
44 Jack Watson MI Racing 10.44 V70 C 2:30:45
45 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com 10.45 V40 A 2:16:31
46 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue CC 10.46 V40 N2 2:16:58
47 Steven Rees Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.47 V40 C 2:17:49
48 Ray Bell Ryton Tri 10.48 V60 C 2:25:11
49 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.49 V40 N2 2:17:24
50 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT 10.50 V40 A 2:15:35
51 Ian Norris Blumilk.com 10.51 V40 A 2:18:13
52 David Donaldson Derwentside CC 10.52 V40 B 2:18:37
53 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.53 V50 C 2:21:23
54 Jon Cocker Clifton CC 10.54 V40 C 2:15:35
55 Giles Harrison Blumilk.com 10.55   N1  
56 Mark Edwards Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.56 V40 B  
57 Steven Davison Ferryhill Wheelers 10.57 V40 B 2:16:31
58 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro 10.58 LV40 C 2:29:14
59 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC 10.59 V40 C 2:19:01
60 John Tuckett Blumilk.com 11.00   A  
61 Christopher Wood Velo 29 11.01   N1  
62 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Wheelers 11.02 V40 B 2:18:13
63 Jill Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers 11.03 L N1  
64 Dean Madden Tyneside Vagabonds CC 11.04 V40 C 2:15:35
65 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC 11.05 V40 A 2:16:31
66 Adam Hogarth Cestria Cycles RT 11.06   B  
67 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC 11.07 V50 B 2:23:08
68 Paul Tyler Cestria CC 11.08 V50 C 2:02:23
69 Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC 11.09   C  
70 Richard Handley Rapha Condor Sharp 11.10   A  
71 Duncan Orme Vanillabikes.com 11.11 V40 B 2:15:35
72 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers 11.12 V40 B 2:19:01
73 Mike Haugh Border City Wheelers 11.13 V40 B 2:19:24
74 Martin Wallis Teamwallis-CHH.com 11.14   C  
75 Ben Lane GS Metro 11.15 V40 A 2:16:04
76 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri 11.16   A  
77 Karl Denton Blumilk.com 11.17 V40 B 2:15:35
78 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT 11.18 V40 B 2:16:58
79 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers 11.19 V40 N1 2:19:24
80 Martin Gibson Adept Precision RT 11.20 V40 A 2:18:13
81 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC 11.21   B  
82 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers 11.22 V40 A 2:19:01