Pos. No. Name Club Cat1 Cat2 Time Bilsmoor HC To Bilsmoor Top From Bilsmoor
Time Pos. Time Pos. Time Pos.
1 70 Richard Handley Rapha Condor Sharp   A 1:55:02 6:29 1 29:47 1 1:25:15 1
2 82 Andrew Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers V40 A 1:56:40 7:03 =5 30:19 2 1:26:21 2
3 60 John Tuckett Blumilk.com   A 1:57:52 7:04 7 30:23 3 1:27:29 3
4 45 Jon Sturman Blumilk.com V40 A 1:58:51 6:56 =3 31:08 5 1:27:43 4
5 55 Giles Harrison Blumilk.com   N1 2:02:07 6:56 =3 30:40 4 1:31:27 5
6 75 Ben Lane GS Metro V40 A 2:04:40 7:03 =5 32:19 =6 1:32:21 6
7 50 Shaun Tyson Adept Precision RT V40 A 2:06:26 6:47 2 32:19 =6 1:34:07 7
8 76 Haydn Maughan Ryton Tri   A 2:08:38 7:07 8 33:06 10 1:35:32 9
9 80 Martin Gibson Adept Precision RT V40 A 2:08:53 7:40 11 33:44 11 1:35:09 8
10 51 Ian Norris Blumilk.com V40 A 2:10:01 7:34 10 33:02 9 1:36:59 10
11 71 Duncan Orme Vanillabikes.com V40 B 2:11:55 8:11 18 34:36 12 1:37:19 11
12 81 Neil Payton Barnesbury CC   B 2:14:26 8:07 16 34:41 13 1:39:45 12
13 40 Mark Reed Tyneside Vagabonds CC   B 2:17:04 8:31 23 35:41 17 1:41:23 13
14 57 Steven Davison Ferryhill Wheelers V40 B 2:17:31 7:42 12 35:06 14 1:42:25 15
15 67 Bob Murdoch Teesdale CRC V50 B 2:17:59 8:29 22 35:38 15 1:42:21 14
16 73 Mike Haugh Border City Wheelers V40 B 2:18:38 8:35 25 36:12 21 1:42:26 16
17 72 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers V40 B 2:18:48 7:58 14 35:53 18 1:42:55 18
18 43 Rick Mitford Cestria CC V50 C 2:19:24 8:53 32 36:43 24 1:42:41 17
19 61 Christopher Wood Velo 29   N1 2:19:27 8:12 19 35:39 16 1:43:48 19
20 46 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue CC V40 N2 2:20:06 8:13 20 36:02 20 1:44:04 20
21 79 Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers V40 N1 2:20:32 9:26 =41 36:26 23 1:44:06 21
22 21 Phil Jack Northumbria Police CC   B 2:21:21 9:48 =50 36:48 25 1:44:33 22
23 52 David Donaldson Derwentside CC V40 B 2:22:33 8:48 29 35:54 19 1:46:39 =26
24 56 Mark Edwards Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 B 2:22:35 8:02 15 36:20 22 1:46:15 25
25 62 Dougan Collins Ferryhill Wheelers V40 B 2:23:24 8:50 31 37:12 =28 1:46:12 24
26 29 Paul Felce Adept Precision RT V40 N1 2:23:46 9:17 36 38:09 30 1:45:37 23
27 42 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare V60 B 2:23:50 9:07 =34 37:11 27 1:46:39 =26
28 54 Jon Cocker Clifton CC V40 C 2:24:51 8:40 26 37:02 26 1:47:49 29
29 66 Adam Hogarth Cestria Cycles RT   B 2:25:10 8:49 30 37:12 =28 1:47:58 30
30 41 Keith Sibbald Cramlington Cc V40 B 2:25:15 9:21 39 38:33 32 1:46:42 28
31 59 Graeme Gow Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 C 2:28:17 8:41 27 38:58 37 1:49:19 31
32 15 Roger Clarke Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 C 2:29:29 9:18 37 38:52 34 1:50:37 32
33 78 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT V40 B 2:30:01 9:48 =50 38:56 36 1:51:05 33
34 58 Dawn Sherrin GS Metro LV40 C 2:31:01 8:25 21 38:53 35 1:52:08 34
35 30 Tim Richardson Clifton CC V50 D 2:31:52 9:26 =41 39:38 39 1:52:14 35
36 63 Jill Wilkinson Port Sunlight Wheelers L N1 2:32:25 9:07 =34 39:39 40 1:52:46 36
37 34 Tony Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 D 2:32:40 8:47 28 38:21 31 1:54:19 39
38 14 Andrew Strong Bishop Auckland CC   E 2:33:12 10:17 61 39:35 38 1:53:37 38
39 24 Greg Melia Clifton CC   N1 2:34:25 8:34 24 39:50 41 1:54:35 40
40 53 Alan Macaulay Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 C 2:34:45 9:19 38 38:40 33 1:56:05 43
41 28 Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles L N2 2:34:49 9:04 33 41:52 50 1:52:57 37
42 18 John Fenwick Harrogate Nova CC V50 N2 2:35:29 10:04 57 40:14 45 1:55:15 41
43 44 Jack Watson MI Racing V70 C 2:36:32 9:22 40 40:48 47 1:55:44 42
44 32 Ian Maddison Ryton Tri V40 D 2:37:41 9:32 =43 40:16 46 1:57:25 45
45 27 Rob Hogarth Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 D 2:39:53 9:32 =43 40:13 44 1:59:40 53
46 7 Ian Mclean Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 N2 2:39:59 10:23 62 43:10 56 1:56:49 44
47 39 Heather Tuffs Clifton CC L D 2:40:02 9:42 48 41:42 49 1:58:20 47
48 22 Bob Holywell Tyneside Vagabonds CC V60 E 2:40:38 9:56 =54 42:11 52 1:58:27 48
49 10 Chris Thompson Wansbeck CC V50 D 2:40:47 9:51 53 42:50 54 1:57:57 46
50 17 Richard Marshall Cestria CC V60 E 2:41:28 10:24 63 42:28 53 1:59:00 49
51 38 Kyle Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC JUN C 2:41:49 8:08 17 39:54 42 2:01:55 55
52 3 Iain Bolton Stay Classy / Well Handled RT V40 E 2:42:17 10:45 65 42:07 51 2:00:10 54
53 23 Lindy Edwards Gosforth RC LV40 N2 2:43:05 9:47 49 43:38 61 1:59:27 51
54 19 James Burns Tyneside Vagabonds CC   N2 2:43:12 10:13 59 43:59 63 1:59:13 50
55 9 Russell Hughes Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 N2 2:43:51 10:15 60 44:15 64 1:59:36 52
56 35 Ritchie Case Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 D 2:45:00 9:37 46 41:40 48 2:03:20 59
57 48 Ray Bell Ryton Tri V60 C 2:45:17 9:56 =54 43:09 55 2:02:08 56
58 36 James Ashberry Stay Classy / Well Handled RT   D 2:45:42 11:25 68 43:23 58 2:02:19 57
59 47 Steven Rees Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 C 2:46:11 9:50 52 43:20 57 2:02:51 58
60 26 Chris Heppell Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 N2 2:47:16 9:41 47 43:27 59 2:03:49 61
61 33 Michael Wyngard Cestria CC V50 N1 2:48:27 10:05 58 44:45 67 2:03:42 60
62 5 Tim Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC JUN N2 2:48:44 7:53 13 40:09 43 2:08:35 66
63 20 Ronnie Thompson Derwentside CC V70 D 2:49:10 10:44 64 43:41 62 2:05:29 62
64 37 Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers V50 N1 2:50:40 9:36 45 43:36 60 2:07:04 65
65 13 Keith Errington Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 N2 2:50:49 10:51 66 44:26 66 2:06:23 63
66 2 Austin Wilcock Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 E 2:52:12 11:02 67 45:40 68 2:06:32 64
67 49 Brian Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 N2 2:55:06 10:00 56 44:18 65 2:10:48 67
68 16 Bill Smith Cleveleys RC V60 E 2:59:22 12:42 71 46:57 69 2:12:25 68
69 11 Philip Dunn Wansbeck CC V60 E 3:02:17 11:51 70 47:25 70 2:14:52 69
70 25 Danny Winthorpe Tyneside Vagabonds CC V50 D 3:06:58 11:33 69 48:31 71 2:18:27 70
71 4 Joe Applegarth Houghton CC V70 E 3:17:59 12:43 72 51:13 72 2:26:46 71
72 12 Peter Knott Ribble Valley CC V70 E 3:23:51 13:35 73 52:43 73 2:31:08 72
  65 Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC V40 A DNF 7:33 9 32:39 8    
  68 Paul Tyler Cestria CC V50 C DNS            
  6 Kerry Ashberry Stay Classy / Well Handled RT L E DNS(Apol)            
  8 Nikki Willis Bishop Auckland CC LV40 N2 DNS(Apol)            
  31 Stephen Roberts Wansbeck CC V40 D DNS(Apol)            
  64 Dean Madden Tyneside Vagabonds CC V40 C DNS(Apol)            
  69 Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC   C DNS(Apol)            
  74 Martin Wallis Teamwallis-CHH.com   C DNS(Apol)            
  77 Karl Denton Blumilk.com V40 B DNS(Apol)